IBPS PO MT Recruitment 2019

IBPS PO MT Recruitment: The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has recently released the notification of IBPS PO MT Recruitment 2019 and the candidates who are willing and possess the prescribed qualification, the candidates can fill the notification before filling the IBPS PO MT Vacancy form. Please read. Candidates who want to apply can fill the form by clicking on the given link at the end of the page.

Important date

  • Date of application: 07 August 2019
  • Last date to apply: 28 August 2019
  • Last date for submission of application fee: 28 August 2019
  • Date of Pre Exam: 12, 13, 19, 20 October 2019
  • Pre Exam Admit Cards will be available: October 2019
  • Date of Main Examination: November 2019
  • Main exam admit cards will be available: November 2019

Application fee

  • General, OBC, EWS Candidates: Rs. 600 / –
  • ST, SC Candidates: Rs. 100 / –
  • Physically Handicapped (PH) Candidates: Rs. 100 / –

Age Range

  • Minimum Age: 18 years
  • Maximum Age: 40 years
  • Read the notification for more information on age relaxation.

Application fee payment type

  • Application fees paid to credit card, debit card, net banking and e-invoices can through

Educational qualification

  • It is compulsory to pass a bachelor ‘s degree from any recognized university.
  • For more information on educational qualification, read the notification.

Base of selection

  • Candidates will be selected on the basis of preliminary written examination and main written examination and interview .

Application Process

  • After reading the information related to the IBPS PO MT Recruitment form at the end of this website, please complete the online application process and keep the photo copy of the filled application form for the next selection process.

Important instructions

  • After filling the IBPS PO MT Recruitment Form , keep Rashid of the registration and the charges for the fee.

Vacancy Details

Bank NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Allahabad Bank AB203501357537500
Bank of India (BOI)583891115858899
Bank of Maharashtra (BOM)14335945226350
Canara Bank (CB)203501357537500
Corporation Bank (Corp Bank)6215402211150
Indian Bank201491337337493
Oriental Bank of Commerce (OBC)12229794822300
UCO Bank261501185318500
Union Bank of India (UBI)2536515911453644

 

Important Links

Apply Online

Link Activate 07/08/2019

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

 

Read Also :- UPSC CAPF AC Result 2018

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *